This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Blythe CC, Staffs - Vikings - Friendly XI Vs Endon CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Monday 26th August 2013
Toss:Blythe CC, Staffs - Vikings - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Endon CC - 3rd XI - Won by 4 wickets
Blythe CC, Staffs - Vikings - Friendly XIEndon CC - 3rd XI
Score209 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'210 for 5 (31.3 overs)

Blythe CC, Staffs - Vikings - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jamie Ballct Tom Nadinb  Sam Bullmore15000
2Tom Nixonct Unsureb  Sam Bullmore34000
3Unsureb  Alex Gilson51000
4Tom Lowect Sam Bullmoreb  Elliot Nadin51000
5Chris Ballrun out (Tom Nadin)0000
6Callum Downiest Unsureb  Ben Rowley35000
7Alex Downiect Unsureb  Ben Rowley1000
8Unsurenot out2000
9Mick Nixon*not out6000
Extras       b (9), lb (2), w (1), nb (2)14
Total209
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Bullmore8143210
2Ben Rowley6029200
3Andy Hopwood5032000
4Alex Gilson6032100
5Jack Bourne6022000
6Tom Nadin6026002
7Elliot Nadin3114110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets111
Total402209722

Endon CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsureretired not out53000
2Ben Rowleyct Unsureb  Shane Beech0000
3Tom Nadinct Unsureb  Tom Lowe5000
4Andy Hopwood*retired not out62000
5Will Maddenct Unsureb  Jamie Ball1000
6Joshua Tittensorb  Mick Nixon0000
7Jack Bournenot out45000
8Elliot Nadinb  Mick Nixon0000
9Alex Gilsonnot out38000
10Sam Bullmoredid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (1), nb (1)6
Total210
Wickets 5
Overs 31.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Lowe8152100
2Shane Beech4034100
3Unsure2031010
4Mick Nixon8129200
5Jamie Ball8046101
6Tom Nixon1.3015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total31.32211511

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers