This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Endon CC - 3rd XI Vs Hales CC, Shropshire - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 10th June 2012
Toss:Endon CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Endon (Post Lane) Lower FieldRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Hales CC, Shropshire

Result Summary

Result:    Endon CC - 3rd XI - Won by 46 runs
Endon CC - 3rd XIHales CC, Shropshire - 1st XI
Score154 all out (39 overs) 'b' 't'108 all out (26.1 overs)

Endon CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Nadinct Aide Loweb  Andrew Dignum7000
2Joshua Vernonb  Andrew Wilshaw30000
3Joseph Haywardb  Andrew Wilshaw13000
4William Robertsct Martin Haswellb  Simon Turner1000
5Jake Vernonlbwb  Jason Lowe31000
6Elliot Moretonb  Andrew Wilshaw0000
7Eddie Gaddb  Simon Turner0000
8Nick Dermottlbwb  Andrew Wilshaw4000
9Danny Bournect Aide Loweb  Andrew Wilshaw0000
10Jack Bournect & b Jason Lowe26000
11Andy Hopwood*not out15000
Extras       b (5), lb (6), w (13), nb (2)26
Total154
Wickets all out
Overs 39

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Peter Dignum6117000
2Andrew Dignum7225100
3Andrew Wilshaw8226500
4Simon Turner8035200
5Jason Lowe6030200
6B Harris4010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total3951541000

Hales CC, Shropshire - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jason Lowect Jake Vernonb  William Roberts33000
2Martin Haswellct Jake Vernonb  Nick Dermott1000
3James Hamnettct Tom Nadinb  Elliot Moreton20000
4Debbie Phillipsrun out (Jake Vernon)1000
5B Harrisct William Robertsb  Joseph Hayward34000
6Andrew Dignumct Joshua Vernonb  Joseph Hayward7000
7Simon Turnerb  Joseph Hayward1000
8Aide Lowect William Robertsb  Andy Hopwood1000
9Peter Dignumct Danny Bourneb  Tom Nadin0000
10Andrew Wilshaw*not out0000
Extras       w (6), nb (4)10
Total108
Wickets 9
Overs 26.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Danny Bourne4011010
2William Roberts408110
3Joshua Vernon3021010
4Nick Dermott3017110
5Elliot Moreton3021110
6Eddie Gadd3016010
7Joseph Hayward308300
8Andy Hopwood312100
9Tom Nadin0.104100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total26.11108960

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers