This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Endon CC - 3rd XI Vs Blythe CC, Staffs - Vikings - Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 31st July 2011
Toss:Endon CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Endon (Post Lane) Lower FieldRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Blythe Innings: C.Downie 48, D.Hammond 63. Jack Bourne 5-23. Endon Innings: N.Reynolds 49, J.Bourne 59*, Jo.Vernon 28*.

Result Summary

Result:    Endon CC - 3rd XI - Won by 8 wickets
Endon CC - 3rd XIBlythe CC, Staffs - Vikings - Friendly XI
Score176 for 2 (28.2 overs) 't'175 all out (38 overs) 'b'

Blythe CC, Staffs - Vikings - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Callum Downiect Danny Bourneb  Jack Bourne48000
2Dan Hammondct Will Westonb  Matt Gidman63000
3Chris Ballst Nick Dermottb  Alex Bailey10000
4Tom Simcocklbwb  Alex Bailey4000
5Austin Knottb  Jack Bourne16000
6Mick Nixon*ct & b Jack Bourne0000
7Dan Fosterct & b Jack Bourne0000
8Lewis Breretonb  Jack Bourne5000
9Cameron Breretonnot out6000
10Joe Ringct Alex Baileyb  Will Weston6000
Extras       b (15), lb (2)17
Total175
Wickets 9
Overs 38

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Bailey8148000
2Mitchell Ellis4035000
3Matt Gidman5018100
4Alex Bailey7117200
5Jack Bourne8023500
6Danny Bourne4013000
7Will Weston205100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets170
Total382176900

Endon CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nick Reynoldsct Joe Ringb  Tom Simcock49000
2Jack Bourne*not out59000
3Mitchell Ellisct Lewis Breretonb  Tom Simcock20000
4Joshua Vernonnot out28000
5Nick Dermottdid not bat
6Callum Dermottdid not bat
7Will Westondid not bat
8Daniel Baileydid not bat
9Danny Bournedid not bat
10Matt Gidmandid not bat
11Alex Baileydid not bat
Extras       lb (10), w (6), nb (4)20
Total176
Wickets 2
Overs 28.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mick Nixon6324000
2Lewis Brereton4028000
3Joe Ring3029000
4Tom Simcock6039200
5Dan Hammond7028000
6Chris Ball2.4027000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total28.43185200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers