This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Endon CC - 3rd XI Vs Nomads - Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 12th July 2009
Toss:Endon CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:30
Ground: Endon (Post Lane) Lower FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Endon CC - 3rd XI - Won by 65 runs
Endon CC - 3rd XINomads - Friendly XI
Score263 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'198 for 7 (40 overs)

Endon CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Holdcroftct S Beardb  ? Khalid42420
2Fraser Timmisct Unsureb  Unsure4100
3Lee Slaterb  A Bogie1232250
4Nick Reynoldslbwb  A Bogie4100
5Jake Vernonct D Mouldb  A Bogie0000
6Jack Snowct O Layb  D Eyer13100
7Nick Dermottb  A Bogie7100
8Jack Bournenot out7000
9Richard Dawsonnot out33510
10Simon Calder*did not bat
11Thom Batemandid not bat
Extras       b (24), lb (2), w (4)30
Total263
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1O Lay8144010
2Unsure8141100
3D Eyer7055110
4A Bogie8067410
5? Khalid8326100
6B Bogie1012010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets260
Total405271740

Nomads - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1D Eyerct Jack Bourneb  Thom Bateman3000
2O Layct Jake Vernonb  Thom Bateman6100
3? Khalidct Adam Holdcroftb  Jack Snow2000
4S Beardb  Thom Bateman0000
5B Bogienot out961820
6A Bogieb  Jack Bourne32400
7D Mouldb  Lee Slater7100
8T Mouldnot out24300
9A Cowans*did not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (1), w (14), nb (3)28
Total198
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thom Bateman8127340
2Jack Snow8041132
3Richard Dawson8041031
4Jack Bourne8040120
5Lee Slater6014100
6Adam Holdcroft1013020
7Fraser Timmis1010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total4011976143

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers