This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Endon CC - 2nd XI Vs Sandyford CC, Staffs - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: North Staffs and South Cheshire League - Talbot Shield 2016 - Round 2Date :Sunday 15th May 2016
Toss:Sandyford CC, Staffs - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Endon (Post Lane) Lower FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Endon CC - 2nd XI - Won by 15 runs
Endon CC - 2nd XISandyford CC, Staffs - 2nd XI
Score277 for 7 (45 overs) 'b'262 all out (44.1 overs) 't'

Endon CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alex Gilsonct Gareth Kinseyb  Isaac Foster840089
2Matt Gidmanct David Shirleyb  Mark Skillcorn70031
3Andy Hopwood*ct & b Isaac Foster370038
4Daniel Reedct Kieran Harrisonb  Andrew Pender120012
5Brad Hulmeb  Andrew Pender90020
6Dan Shelleynot out400033
7Jack Bournect Mitchell Underwoodb  Isaac Foster2002
8Steve Smithct Danny Frenchb  Gareth Kinsey440025
9Scott Grahamnot out0000
10David Sheerandid not bat
11Tom Nadindid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (6), w (24), nb (3)42
Total277
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Timothy Brennan9057000
2Mark Skillcorn9049100
3Gareth Kinsey9063100
4Andrew Pender9044200
5Isaac Foster9049300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total450277700

Sandyford CC, Staffs - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Shirleyb  Tom Nadin35000
2Danny Frenchrun out (Jack Bourne)4000
3Will Marksct & b David Sheeran14000
4Mark Leesect Daniel Reedb  Scott Graham2000
5Andrew Pender*ct Daniel Reedb  Jack Bourne78000
6Kieran Harrisonb  Scott Graham81000
7Mitchell Underwoodrun out (Scott Graham)0000
8Isaac Fosterct Scott Grahamb  Jack Bourne7000
9Gareth Kinseyrun out (Jack Bourne)0000
10Timothy Brennannot out3000
11Mark Skillcornrun out (Dan Shelley)1000
Extras       lb (10), w (25), nb (2)37
Total262
Wickets all out
Overs 44.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Nadin9037100
2Scott Graham7036200
3Matt Gidman6034000
4David Sheeran6049100
5Brad Hulme7.1049000
6Jack Bourne9043200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets104
Total44.102581000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers