This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Endon CC - 1st XI Vs Porthill Park CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: North Staffs and South Cheshire League - Talbot Cup 2016 - Round 2Date :Sunday 1st May 2016
Toss:Porthill Park CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Endon (Post Lane) Lower FieldRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Porthill - J Hancock 77 and R Hassett 43. Endon - Dan Bailey 34 and Tom Latham 37.

Result Summary

Result:    Porthill Park CC - 1st XI - Won
Endon CC - 1st XIPorthill Park CC - 1st XI
Score163 all out (44 overs) 'b'165 for 3 (40 overs) 't'

Endon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Will Westonb  Craig Barker9100
2Tom Lathamct Dan Hancockb  Matt Johnson37400
3Andrew Sibleylbwb  John Hancock6000
4Daniel Reedb  Matt Johnson7000
5Chris Jenkinslbwb  Matt Johnson13200
6Daniel Bailey*b  John Hancock34220
7Anthony Sheeranct Dean Pritchardb  Matt Johnson19300
8Andy Hopwoodrun out (Matt Johnson)3000
9Simon Readb  John Hancock9000
10Sam Plantnot out5000
11Jack Bournect Dan Hancockb  John Hancock0000
Extras       lb (6), w (15)21
Total163
Wickets all out
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dan Gibbs8034000
2Craig Barker5212100
3John Hancock8123400
4Dan Hancock9221000
5Matt Johnson7028400
6Jack Beech5027000
7Simon Wood2012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total4451631000

Porthill Park CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John Hancockct Will Westonb  Sam Plant771010
2Ryan Hassettct Daniel Baileyb  Jack Bourne43520
3Dan Hancock*not out7000
4Louis Allisonct Simon Readb  Sam Plant22310
5Simon Woodnot out1000
6Dan Gibbsdid not bat
7Craig Barkerdid not bat
8Matt Johnsondid not bat
9Jack Beechdid not bat
10Matthew Rogalskidid not bat
11Dean Pritcharddid not bat
Extras       lb (5), w (10)15
Total165
Wickets 3
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Simon Read7026000
2Jack Bourne9131100
3Anthony Sheeran9030000
4Chris Jenkins3015000
5Sam Plant6032200
6Daniel Bailey3014000
7Will Weston3012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total401165300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers