This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Endon CC - 1st XI Vs Meir Heath CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Staffs and South Cheshire League - Championship Division 2 A 2015Date :Saturday 12th September 2015
Toss:Meir Heath CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:00
Ground: Endon (Post Lane) Lower FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Endon CC - 1st XI - Won Batting First by 154 runs
Endon CC - 1st XIMeir Heath CC - 1st XI
Score221 for 8 (52 overs) 'b'67 all out (20.2 overs) 't'
Game Points250
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points04
Total Points254

Endon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Will Westonct Jake Heathb  Stefan Read37000
2Alex Baileyst Jake Heathb  Will Gallimore34000
3Alex Gilsonb  Will Gallimore0000
4Andrew Sibleyct Jake Heathb  Will Gallimore2000
5Daniel Baileyb  Simon Nardo38000
6Tom Lathamb  Neil Crump11000
7Joshua Tittensor*b  Adam Hewitt45000
8Anthony Sheerannot out50000
9Md Giash Uddinst Jake Heathb  Adam Hewitt0000
10Gareth Rigbynot out1000
11Jack Bournedid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1)3
Total221
Wickets 8
Overs 52

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stefan Read17356100
2Neil Crump10342100
3Will Gallimore11157300
4Dale Heath3023000
5Simon Nardo3013100
6Austen Crump3013000
7Adam Hewitt5114200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total528221800

Meir Heath CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Edwards*run out (Will Weston)14000
2Jake Heathb  Md Giash Uddin10000
3Simon Nardoct Andrew Sibleyb  Md Giash Uddin15000
4Austen Crumpct Andrew Sibleyb  Jack Bourne4000
5Will Gallimoreb  Jack Bourne8000
6Ryan Ellwellct Alex Baileyb  Md Giash Uddin7000
7Dale Heathb  Jack Bourne0000
8Grant Heathb  Jack Bourne5000
9Adam Hewittb  Md Giash Uddin0000
10Neil Crumpct Jack Bourneb  Md Giash Uddin4000
11Stefan Readnot out0000
Extras       0
Total67
Wickets all out
Overs 20.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Md Giash Uddin10.2132500
2Gareth Rigby105000
3Jack Bourne9130400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total20.22671000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers