This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Endon CC - Twenty20 Vs Leycett CC - Twenty20

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Staffs and South Cheshire League - T20 - Group 4 2014Date :Sunday 25th May 2014
Toss:Leycett CC - Twenty20 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:10:30
Ground: Endon (Post Lane) Lower FieldRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Leycett C.Wijesinghe 75 Endon A.Bailey 83 J.Weaver 34

Result Summary

Result:    Endon CC - Twenty20 - Won by 30 runs
Endon CC - Twenty20Leycett CC - Twenty20
Score158 for 5 (12 overs) 'b'128 for 6 (12 overs) 't'
Game Points20
Penalty Points00
Total Points20

Endon CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Lathamct Aidan Cumberbatchb  Ethan White223113
2Alex Bailey*†lbwb  Tom Lawton835933
3Jordan Weaverb  Craig Barcroft342413
4Gareth Rigbyct Aidan Cumberbatchb  Darren Walker7014
5Anthony Sheeranct Craig Barcroftb  Dan Gibbs3008
6Jack Bournenot out1003
7Adeel Khalidnot out0000
8Daniel Baileydid not bat
9Will Westondid not bat
10Matt Gidmandid not bat
11Joshua Tittensordid not bat
Extras       b (1), w (5), nb (2)8
Total158
Wickets 5
Overs 12

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

43-1 Tom Latham (Alex Bailey-21*); 107-2 Jordan Weaver (Alex Bailey-49*); 127-3 Gareth Rigby (Alex Bailey-58*); 155-4 Alex Bailey (Anthony Sheeran-3*); 158-5 Anthony Sheeran (Jack Bourne-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Lawton3015100
2Chanaka Wijesinghe2034000
3Ethan White1019100
4Dan Gibbs2020130
5Craig Barcroft2031101
6Darren Walker1014111
7Aidan Cumberbatch1024000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total120158542

Leycett CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chanaka Wijesingheb  Jack Bourne755731
2Craig Barcroftct Joshua Tittensorb  Daniel Bailey1002
3Tom Lawtonct Daniel Baileyb  Matt Gidman0001
4Keiran Bedfordb  Jordan Weaver15029
5Dan Gibbsct Joshua Tittensorb  Anthony Sheeran173013
6Lee Jervis*†b  Gareth Rigby13119
7Darren Walkernot out3006
8Ethan Whitenot out1001
9Kasim Abbasdid not bat
10Aidan Cumberbatchdid not bat
11David Redferndid not bat
Extras       lb (3)3
Total128
Wickets 6
Overs 12

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

8-1 Craig Barcroft (Chanaka Wijesinghe-7*); 24-2 Tom Lawton (Chanaka Wijesinghe-23*); 68-3 Keiran Bedford (Chanaka Wijesinghe-51*); 102-4 Chanaka Wijesinghe (Dan Gibbs-10*); 119-5 Dan Gibbs (Lee Jervis-8*); 127-6 Lee Jervis (Darren Walker-3*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matt Gidman2015100
2Daniel Bailey1021100
3Jordan Weaver2034100
4Anthony Sheeran208100
5Jack Bourne2015100
6Gareth Rigby3032100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total120128600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers