This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Endon CC - Twenty20 Vs Audley CC - Twenty20

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Staffs and South Cheshire League - T20 - Group 6 2013Date :Sunday 26th May 2013
Toss:Audley CC - Twenty20 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Endon (Post Lane) Lower FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Audley CC - Twenty20 - Won by 37 runs
Endon CC - Twenty20Audley CC - Twenty20
Score133 all out (19.3 overs) 170 for 9 (20 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points02
Penalty Points00
Total Points02

Audley CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Hamza Siddiquect Alex Baileyb  Daniel Bailey433332
2David Freemanb  Michael Dawson12019
3Dean Bedsonlbwb  Michael Dawson0001
4Robert Hemmingslbwb  Daniel Bailey554439
5Liam Kelterb  Daniel Bailey221310
6Mustafa Bashirb  Jordan Weaver6009
7Andrew Johnson*st Alex Baileyb  Tom Nadin132012
8David Cooperct Anthony Sheeranb  Daniel Bailey8206
9Jack Hulmeb  Daniel Bailey0001
10Thomas Oakesnot out1002
11Matthew Hammersleydid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (6), nb (1)10
Total170
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

44-1 David Freeman (Hamza Siddique-0*); 44-2 Dean Bedson (Hamza Siddique-0*); 74-3 Hamza Siddique (Robert Hemmings-0*); 101-4 Liam Kelter (Robert Hemmings-0*); 125-5 Mustafa Bashir (Robert Hemmings-0*); 154-6 Andrew Johnson (Robert Hemmings-0*); 165-7 Robert Hemmings (David Cooper-0*); 165-8 Jack Hulme (David Cooper-0*); 170-9 David Cooper (Thomas Oakes-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matt Gidman2030000
2Adeel Khalid4031000
3Michael Dawson4024200
4Daniel Bailey4018500
5Anthony Sheeran1019000
6Jordan Weaver3028100
7Tom Nadin2017100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total200170900

Endon CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Lathamrun out (Dean Bedson)112016
2Jordan Weaverb  Mustafa Bashir0001
3Alex Baileyct Andrew Johnsonb  Thomas Oakes447035
4Joshua Tittensorb  Mustafa Bashir3007
5Alex Gilsonct Hamza Siddiqueb  Thomas Oakes4006
6Daniel Bailey*b  Andrew Johnson0004
7Anthony Sheeranb  Andrew Johnson130113
8Matt Gidmannot out121020
9Tom Nadinb  Andrew Johnson1002
10Adeel Khalidb  Matthew Hammersley241310
11Michael Dawsonb  Thomas Oakes2006
Extras       lb (6), w (5), nb (8)19
Total133
Wickets all out
Overs 19.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Jordan Weaver (Tom Latham-0*); 35-2 Tom Latham (Alex Bailey-0*); 51-3 Joshua Tittensor (Alex Bailey-0*); 55-4 Alex Gilson (Alex Bailey-0*); 70-5 Daniel Bailey (Alex Bailey-0*); 83-6 Alex Bailey (Anthony Sheeran-0*); 92-7 Anthony Sheeran (Matt Gidman-0*); 94-8 Tom Nadin (Matt Gidman-0*); 123-9 Adeel Khalid (Matt Gidman-0*); 133-10 Michael Dawson (Matt Gidman-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mustafa Bashir4038236
2David Cooper4017002
3Andrew Johnson4018310
4Thomas Oakes3.3019310
5Matthew Hammersley3012100
6Hamza Siddique1023000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total19.301331058

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersTom Jones