This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Blythe CC, Staffs - 2nd XI Vs Endon CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Staffs and South Cheshire League - Championship Division 2 B 2013Date :Saturday 31st August 2013
Toss:Endon CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Blythe CC Main GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

K. Heathcote 4-13 N. Price 60 J. Bourne 64 K. Heathcote 81 L. O Neill 54* M.Gidman 7-66

Result Summary

Result:    Blythe CC, Staffs - 2nd XI - Won Batting Second by 2 wickets
Blythe CC, Staffs - 2nd XIEndon CC - 2nd XI
Score238 for 8 (49 overs) 236 for 8 (50 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points05
Bowling Points04
Total Points209

Endon CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nathan Priceb  Kris Heathcote60000
2Matt Gidman*ct Kris Heathcoteb  Liam O'Neill11000
3Andy Hopwoodb  Liam O'Neill1000
4Brad Hulmeb  Tom Lowe29000
5Jack Bourneb  Kris Heathcote64000
6Steven Jodrellct Matt Barlowb  Kris Heathcote23000
7Alex Gilsonst Jack Hammondb  Tom Nixon3000
8Ben Rowleyrun out (Kris Heathcote)1000
9Thom Batemanb  Kris Heathcote13000
10Tom Nadinnot out0000
11Joseph Haywardnot out0000
Extras       b (15), lb (6), nb (7)28
Total236
Wickets 8
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mike Worthington9235000
2Liam O'Neill9128201
3Darren Brough9246000
4Tom Lowe7212100
5Shajait Ali4034005
6Tom Nixon7044100
7Kris Heathcote5213400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets211
Total509233906

Blythe CC, Staffs - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Lowelbwb  Joseph Hayward8000
2Kris Heathcotect & b Matt Gidman81000
3Matt Barlowb  Matt Gidman41000
4Sajakat Alict Alex Gilsonb  Matt Gidman11000
5Liam O'Neillnot out54000
6Chris Ballct Thom Batemanb  Matt Gidman8000
7Tom Nixonct Alex Gilsonb  Matt Gidman5000
8Darren Brough*b  Matt Gidman1000
9Mike Worthingtonb  Matt Gidman8000
10Shajait Alinot out2000
11Jack Hammonddid not bat
Extras       b (17), lb (1), w (1)19
Total238
Wickets 8
Overs 49

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thom Bateman13.3337000
2Joseph Hayward7153100
3Nathan Price5017000
4Matt Gidman14366700
5Steven Jodrell6023000
6Tom Nadin2113000
7Jack Bourne1011000
8Andy Hopwood0.308000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets180
Total498246800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers