This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Newcastle & Hartshill CC - Sunday 2nd XI Vs Endon CC - Under 17

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kidsgrove Junior Cricket League - Under 17 Sunday Section "C" 2010Date :Sunday 27th June 2010
Toss:Newcastle & Hartshill CC - Sunday 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:09:30
Ground: Newcastle & Hartshill Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

j.a.vernon 48..... josh vernon 33 not out..... oliver walker 5 for 20 oliver walker 75 ... ryan burke 52....

Result Summary

Result:    Newcastle & Hartshill CC - Under 17 - Won Batting Second by 6 wickets
Newcastle & Hartshill CC - Sunday 2nd XIEndon CC - Under 17
Score173 for 4 (26.2 overs) 't'171 for 9 (35 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points05
Bowling Points02
Total Points207

Endon CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jake Vernon*†b  Olly Walker48000
2Jack Snowb  Olly Walker21000
3Tom Machinb  Olly Walker4000
4Joshua Vernonnot out33000
5Joseph Haywardb  Olly Walker0000
6Eddie Gaddlbwb  Olly Walker0000
7Lewis Moultonlbwb  Jack Heeks0000
8Jack Bourneb  Jack Heeks17000
9Joe Gillct & b Josh Walker3000
10Ben Snowct Ryan Burkeb  Josh Walker0000
11William Robertsnot out4000
Extras       b (28), lb (3), w (7), nb (3)41
Total171
Wickets 9
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ryan Burke7216000
2George Morley6117000
3Olly Walker7120500
4Joe Draper4220000
5Josh Walker7038200
6Jack Heeks4029200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets310
Total356171900

Newcastle & Hartshill CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Olly Walkerct Tom Machinb  Lewis Moulton75000
2Ryan Burkect Unsureb  Joshua Vernon52000
3Jack Heeks*ct Jake Vernonb  Lewis Moulton6000
4Daniel Boggesb  Tom Machin12000
5Joe Drapernot out9000
6George Morleynot out1000
7Sam Holforddid not bat
8Josh Walkerdid not bat
9Aaron Taftdid not bat
10James Boggesdid not bat
11Joe Rastovandid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (4), w (3), nb (1)18
Total173
Wickets 4
Overs 26.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joseph Hayward2025000
2Tom Machin3031100
3Lewis Moulton7131200
4Jack Snow3020000
5Joshua Vernon7129100
6Jack Bourne4.2024000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total26.22174400

Match Officials

UmpiresEddie Burke
ScorersChris Holford